5455 Sylmar Avenue #2103
Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
$ 650,000
Price
2
Beds
1.75
Baths
1,228 Sq. Ft.
$529 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Edward Dolce (DRE# 01232430) at Rodeo Realty and Kenneth Marker (DRE# 00977263) at Rodeo Realty (818-326-3623).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Fixer bring you vison and contractors. Drive by only for now. Come see this rare opportunity to own a luxurious townhouse located in a prestigious Sherman Oaks gated community. This is a fixer opportunity with a larger Primary Suite and second Bedroom with bath located on the top floor with some precious views. Enjoy the abundance of natural light streaming through a custom sky light with a downstairs living room, cozy fireplace and cathedral ceilings. Open kitchen with quaint balcony access. Inside the Large 2-car garage with direct access, there is washer/dryer hookups and room for future high voltage EV Charger. The complex has 2 pools and spa areas and also this complex has a gym with latest equipment, and a clubhouse. There is lots of visitor parking available. This unit is close to all: Ralph's market, and many restaurants, and just minutes away from Sherman Oaks Park, Sherman Oaks Galleria and Ventura Blvd. Sold AS IS. Make offer subject to interior inspection.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now